95 Ident Rd South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Ident Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $432,630, approximately $310 per square foot. 95 Ident Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,440 | $237,000 | $108,800 | $128,200 |
| 2024 | $8,167 | $237,000 | $108,800 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $7,854 | $237,000 | $108,800 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $7,568 | $195,200 | $108,800 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $7,390 | $195,200 | $108,800 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $195,200 | $108,800 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $7,438 | $193,200 | $108,800 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $193,200 | $108,800 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $7,068 | $185,600 | $108,800 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $6,930 | $185,600 | $108,800 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $185,600 | $108,800 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $6,591 | $185,600 | $108,800 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map