72 Lipton Ln Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $935,036 - $986,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Lipton Ln, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $960,518, approximately $724 per square foot. 72 Lipton Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and St. Aidan Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Oliverio Susan G and Metzger William J
Bought by
Joy Johnson and Joy Tripti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,962
Outstanding Balance
$312,328
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$648,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Johnson | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joy Johnson | $462,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |