72 Macarthur Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $238,642 - $252,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Macarthur Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $244,661, approximately $201 per square foot. 72 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1968
Sold by
Jourdain Robert E and Jourdain Germaine M
Bought by
Morelli Vincent P and Morelli Pearl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelli Vincent P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $5,024 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $85 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,900 | $13,100 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map