18 Bartlett Place Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Bartlett Place, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $201,267, approximately $231 per square foot. 18 Bartlett Place is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Bacchi Rosemarie
Bought by
Marro Joseph M and Marro Courtney L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marro Joseph M | $74,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $39 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $16,800 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map