69 Mac Arthur Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $327,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Mac Arthur Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $277,802, approximately $162 per square foot. 69 Mac Arthur Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Crum Alex R and Crum Laura K
Bought by
Landona Emily J and Landona Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,503
Outstanding Balance
$103,850
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Caisse Patrick S
Bought by
Crum Alex R and Crum Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Gionet Joseph
Bought by
Caisse Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landona Emily J | $134,000 | Sneeringer Monahan Provost R | |
| Crum Alex R | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Caisse Patrick | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landona Emily J | $131,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Crum Alex R | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,000 | $20,200 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,000 | $20,200 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $112,000 | $20,200 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $112,000 | $20,200 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $112,000 | $20,200 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map