72 Memorial Dr New Castle, DE 19720
Minquadale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Memorial Dr, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $224,923, approximately $234 per square foot. 72 Memorial Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Harry O. Eisenberg Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and First State Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Brumbaugh Robert R
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Brumbaugh Robert R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Roberto | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brumbaugh Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $234,400 | $48,600 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $946 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $985 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $985 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $991 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $971 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $909 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $813 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $813 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $813 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map