Estimated Value: $318,183 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Mer Way Unit 296, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $351,546, approximately $165 per square foot. 72 Mer Way Unit 296 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Shirliz Llc
Bought by
Mower Terry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,586
Outstanding Balance
$104,263
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,283
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mower Terry B | $209,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mower Terry B | $136,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $302,300 | $57,400 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $302,300 | $57,400 | $244,900 |
| 2023 | $813 | $44,600 | $3,700 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $769 | $44,600 | $3,700 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $823 | $44,600 | $3,700 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $781 | $44,600 | $3,700 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $716 | $44,600 | $3,700 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $619 | $44,600 | $3,700 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $753 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map