72 Millar Ave San Jose, CA 95127
Alum Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,228,991
5
Beds
3
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$2,428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Millar Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,165,248, approximately $2,427 per square foot. 72 Millar Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Carmen S and Garcia David R
Bought by
Casanova Manuel D and Casanova Veronica L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casanova Manuel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $179,226 | $53,880 | $125,346 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $175,713 | $52,824 | $122,889 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $172,269 | $51,789 | $120,480 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $168,892 | $50,774 | $118,118 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $165,581 | $49,779 | $115,802 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $163,884 | $49,269 | $114,615 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $160,671 | $48,303 | $112,368 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $157,521 | $47,356 | $110,165 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $154,433 | $46,428 | $108,005 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $151,406 | $45,518 | $105,888 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $149,133 | $44,835 | $104,298 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $146,212 | $43,957 | $102,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map