72 Mohawk Ave Norwood, NJ 07648
Estimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,526,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Mohawk Ave, Norwood, NJ 07648 and is currently estimated at $1,385,642, approximately $430 per square foot. 72 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Norwood Public School, Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan, and Acton Academy of Bergen County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Monfried Andrew H and Monfried Lisa K
Bought by
Imbriale Francis and Imbriale Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Panella Vincent and Panella Donalynn
Bought by
Monfried Andrew H and Monfried Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imbriale Francis | $925,000 | Misc Company | |
| Monfried Andrew H | $530,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monfried Andrew H | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,846 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $21,020 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $20,535 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2022 | $20,535 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $20,462 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2020 | $20,003 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2019 | $19,422 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2018 | $19,407 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2017 | $19,311 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2016 | $18,866 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2015 | $18,127 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
| 2014 | $17,920 | $794,700 | $504,400 | $290,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map