72 N Matterhorn Dr Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $2,277,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 N Matterhorn Dr, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently priced at $2,277,000, approximately $379 per square foot. 72 N Matterhorn Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Santa Sofia Family Trust and Pratt Robison
Bought by
72 Matterhorn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Santa Sofia Family Trust and Pratt Robison
Bought by
72 Matterhorn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Deborah B Selander Trust
Bought by
Santa Sofia Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Schweitzer Dean and Schweitzer Nicole
Bought by
Selander Jeffrey P and Selander Deborah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Burrows Steven N and Burrows Brynn R
Bought by
Schweitzer Dean and Schweitzer Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Robert G and Anderson Marilyn V
Bought by
Burrows Steven N and Burrows Brynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72 Matterhorn Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 72 Matterhorn Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santa Sofia Family Trust | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Selander Jeffrey P | -- | None Available | |
| Schweitzer Dean | -- | Bonneville Superior Title C | |
| Burrows Steven N | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Selander Jeffrey P | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,928 | $1,615,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,645 | $924,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,645 | $956,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $1,562,300 | $766,000 | $796,300 |
| 2021 | $5,537 | $1,027,600 | $450,600 | $577,000 |
| 2020 | $5,420 | $985,800 | $408,800 | $577,000 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $945,800 | $368,800 | $577,000 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $916,100 | $348,800 | $567,300 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $497,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $480,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,146 | $460,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $431,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map