72 Nottingham Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $509,992 - $612,000
Studio
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Nottingham Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $560,996, approximately $916 per square foot. 72 Nottingham Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Bible Baptist Academy, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Perez Joan
Bought by
Islamic Center Of South Shore Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islamic Center Of South Shore Inc | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $358 | $218 | $140 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $358 | $218 | $140 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $358 | $218 | $140 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | $358 | $218 | $140 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $343 | $209 | $134 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $601 | $481 | $120 |
| 2019 | $6,211 | $601 | $481 | $120 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $601 | $0 | $0 |