72 Paschal Dr Milford, CT 06461
Post Road North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $592,604
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Paschal Dr, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $573,901, approximately $386 per square foot. 72 Paschal Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orange Avenue School, Harborside Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Toth Tracey
Bought by
Toth Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Toth Kathleen A
Bought by
Toth Jennifer and Toth Tracey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Toth Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Toth Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Toth Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,330 | $281,880 | $130,590 | $151,290 |
| 2024 | $8,214 | $281,880 | $130,590 | $151,290 |
| 2023 | $7,659 | $281,880 | $130,590 | $151,290 |
| 2022 | $7,512 | $281,880 | $130,590 | $151,290 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $243,640 | $89,800 | $153,840 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $243,640 | $89,800 | $153,840 |
| 2019 | $6,751 | $243,640 | $89,800 | $153,840 |
| 2018 | $6,759 | $243,640 | $89,800 | $153,840 |
| 2017 | $6,771 | $243,640 | $89,800 | $153,840 |
| 2016 | $6,647 | $238,750 | $89,800 | $148,950 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $238,750 | $89,800 | $148,950 |
| 2014 | $6,499 | $238,750 | $89,800 | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map