72 Pennsylvania Ave Westminster, MD 21157
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Pennsylvania Ave, Westminster, MD 21157. 72 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,078 | $480,900 | $127,100 | $353,800 |
| 2024 | $8,078 | $480,900 | $127,100 | $353,800 |
| 2023 | $8,078 | $480,900 | $127,100 | $353,800 |
| 2022 | $8,078 | $480,900 | $127,100 | $353,800 |
| 2021 | $16,254 | $480,900 | $127,100 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $8,423 | $501,400 | $127,100 | $374,300 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $483,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,811 | $465,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,505 | $446,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $440,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $434,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $429,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map