72 Pine Hill Trail W Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Pine Hill Trail W, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $810,159, approximately $469 per square foot. 72 Pine Hill Trail W is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Kerrison Maureen M
Bought by
Kanani Bijesh P and Kanani Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,791
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Stanley David
Bought by
Kerrison Clive I and Kerrison Maureen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanani Bijesh P | $540,000 | South Fl Ttl Insurers Of Pal | |
| Kerrison Clive I | $360,000 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanani Bijesh P | $200,000 | |