72 Proctor Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Proctor Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $323,426, approximately $147 per square foot. 72 Proctor Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Oparyk Anna
Bought by
Norris Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,694
Outstanding Balance
$51,658
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Oparyk Tanasij
Bought by
Oparyk Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Adam | $190,694 | Andrew Boyar | |
| Oparyk Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Adam | $160,694 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2016 | $3,789 | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,675 | $22,425 | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map