72 Pudding St Putnam Valley, NY 10579
Estimated Value: $476,256 - $567,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Pudding St, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 and is currently estimated at $529,814, approximately $455 per square foot. 72 Pudding St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Putnam Valley Elementary School, Putnam Valley Middle School, and Putnam Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Grom John A
Bought by
Grom John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grom John A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,087 | $460,100 | $124,200 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $12,709 | $460,100 | $124,200 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $12,709 | $426,000 | $115,000 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $370,400 | $81,300 | $289,100 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $336,700 | $81,300 | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $11,610 | $319,000 | $81,300 | $237,700 |
| 2019 | $8,077 | $309,700 | $81,300 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $11,184 | $300,700 | $81,300 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $10,593 | $289,000 | $81,300 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $10,702 | $283,300 | $81,300 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $78,900 | $196,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,400 | $78,900 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map