72 School St Needham, MA 02492
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 72 School St, Needham, MA 02492. 72 School St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Race Point Ventures Ll
Bought by
72 School Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Race Point 2 Rt and Tobin
Bought by
Race Point Ventures Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
73 School St Rt
Bought by
Race Point 2 Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72 School Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 72 School Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Race Point Ventures Ll | -- | -- | |
| Race Point Ventures Ll | -- | -- | |
| Race Point 2 Rt | $270,750 | -- | |
| Race Point 2 Rt | $270,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Race Point 2 Rt | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,414 | $1,265,500 | $811,200 | $454,300 |
| 2024 | $11,845 | $946,100 | $588,900 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $12,041 | $923,400 | $588,900 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $10,561 | $789,900 | $465,200 | $324,700 |
| 2021 | $10,292 | $789,900 | $465,200 | $324,700 |
| 2020 | $9,768 | $782,100 | $465,200 | $316,900 |
| 2019 | $8,667 | $699,500 | $423,700 | $275,800 |
| 2018 | $8,310 | $699,500 | $423,700 | $275,800 |
| 2017 | $7,895 | $664,000 | $423,700 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $7,663 | $664,000 | $423,700 | $240,300 |
| 2015 | $7,497 | $664,000 | $423,700 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $7,018 | $602,900 | $369,400 | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map