Estimated Value: $280,000 - $287,459
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Schwartz Rd, Elma, NY 14059 and is currently estimated at $283,865, approximately $272 per square foot. 72 Schwartz Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Iroquois Intermediate School, Iroquois Middle School, and Iroquois Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Vogel Howard J and Vogel Hans J
Bought by
Vogel Kurt A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Vogel Kurt A and Vogel Howard J
Bought by
Vogel Kurt A and Vogel Eric J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Kurt A | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Vogel Kurt A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $803 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map