Seller's Agent in 2025
Tarea Kennedy
Keller Williams Preferred
(843) 737-6780
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $391,570
Located in the desirable Shadow Moss community, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a spacious and functional floor plan ideal for comfortable living. The open-concept layout features a welcoming living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and a private primary suite with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. This property is centrally located just minutes from downtown Beaufort, local shopping centers, dining, and the beach. Conveniently situated near military bases, Shadow Moss is a quiet, established neighborhood known for its community appeal and proximity to everything Beaufort has to offer. This home is competitively priced and move-in ready with an inspection in hand!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Preferred License #94414 Listed on: 06/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Alexander | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Joshua Devonte | $943,000 | Gilbert Law Firm Llc | |
| Fink Stephen C | $200,000 | -- | |
| Horizon Residential Loan Servicing Inc | $156,000 | -- | |
| Zeigler Xzaier D | $251,407 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Alexander | $293,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Joshua Devonte | $350,889 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Stephen C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeigler Xzaier D | $249,410 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -2.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | +10.8% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Sold | $343,000 | +2.4% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | For Sale | $335,000 | +67.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $13,168 | $1,600 | $11,568 |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $13,168 | $1,600 | $11,568 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $9,560 | $2,000 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $9,560 | $2,000 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $9,560 | $2,000 | $7,560 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $9,560 | $2,000 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $9,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tarea Kennedy
Keller Williams Preferred
(843) 737-6780
30 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christopher Skrip
RE/MAX
(843) 252-4218
285 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Maria Skrip
RE/MAX
(843) 252-4219
88 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jami Pizzo-Rankin
Tideland Realty Inc
(843) 321-2187
130 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 25016684
APN: R112-028-000-0600-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.