72 Shipman Ave Yonkers, NY 10704
Southeast Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Shipman Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704 and is currently estimated at $783,073, approximately $448 per square foot. 72 Shipman Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. Mark's Lutheran School and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Conicelli Robert and Conicelli Kenneth
Bought by
72 Shipman Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72 Shipman Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,851 | $10,465 | $3,800 | $6,665 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $10,926 | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $10,831 | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $14,150 | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $7,035 | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,300 | $3,800 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map