72 Sounders Trail Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Sounders Trail Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $421,694, approximately $215 per square foot. 72 Sounders Trail Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Blair Gary James
Bought by
Edwards Corrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$204,965
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Silver Creek Dev Inc
Bought by
Blair Gary James and Blair Jacqueline Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,955
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Singletary
Bought by
Silver Creek Dev Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Corrina | $250,000 | Waterside Title Co | |
| Blair Gary James | $176,800 | -- | |
| Silver Creek Dev Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Corrina | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Gary James | $167,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,808 | $219,783 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,808 | $214,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $207,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $201,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $196,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $190,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $187,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $183,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $215,288 | $40,000 | $175,288 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $200,518 | $35,000 | $165,518 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $205,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $188,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $162,727 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map