C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chuck Ferri
Century 21 Anita Ferri Realty
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $544,000
Roomy confort. Great home for an active family.The perfect blend of comfortable living,choice location and affordable price. near shopping,schools,medical facilities,route 9. freshly painted with roof,gutters,septic tank,furnace and hot water heater under 5 years,most of the windows has been replaced.seasonal mountain views .make this home yours .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chuck Ferri
Century 21 Anita Ferri Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-297-7707 License #37FE0815260 Listed on: 01/14/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baleno Brian | $229,900 | -- | |
| Gennarelli Marco | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baleno Brian | $218,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $421,500 | $114,800 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $7,203 | $393,900 | $104,400 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $10,351 | $366,100 | $104,400 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $9,726 | $331,300 | $94,900 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $8,951 | $295,500 | $84,400 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $276,100 | $75,400 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $276,100 | $75,400 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $268,100 | $75,400 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $254,400 | $75,400 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $5,449 | $254,400 | $75,400 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,400 | $75,400 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $94,600 | $140,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chuck Ferri
Century 21 Anita Ferri Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christine Cecere
Century 21 Alliance Realty Grp
(845) 661-7907
9 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYH3301242
APN: 133089-6256-04-525371-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.