J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jared Rowland
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $156,000
Stunning Rowhouse on the second floor, 1 bedroom condo with a large living area and a wood burning fireplace, gorgeous hardwood floors and exposed brick walls.The dining room has a beautiful chandelier and room for a 6 person table. This condo has an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and stone countertops. Large bedroom with lots of natural light and exterior access.This unit comes with a deeded PARKING SPOT, #4, located in the side parking area. Newer heating system/central air installed 2 years ago. Coin operated laundry in basement with lockable storage area. Totally renovated and looking for its new owner. You don't want to miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jared Rowland
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elona Capital Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Osullivan Matthew | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Madonna Peter M | $71,250 | None Available | |
| Springfield City Of | $1,348 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osullivan Matthew | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | $110,000 | -15.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -3.7% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | +68.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $80,000 | +1.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Sale | $78,910 | +10.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Sold | $71,250 | -1.7% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Price Changed | $72,500 | +3.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $112,600 | $0 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $92,100 | $0 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $82,300 | $0 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $75,100 | $0 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $68,300 | $0 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $51,200 | $0 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $51,200 | $0 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $51,200 | $0 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $51,200 | $0 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $51,200 | $0 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $940 | $47,800 | $0 | $47,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jared Rowland
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kevin Li
MP Signature Realty LLC
(617) 257-3595
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Roger Trombly
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 221-4600
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72937621
APN: SPRI-011450-000000-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.