72 Terhune Ave Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $617,630 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,931
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Terhune Ave, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $673,158, approximately $348 per square foot. 72 Terhune Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys, and Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Carparelli Leonard J
Bought by
Dubniczki Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubniczki Elizabeth | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,546 | $304,300 | $161,100 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $12,184 | $304,300 | $161,100 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $11,819 | $304,300 | $161,100 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $11,442 | $304,300 | $161,100 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $11,353 | $304,300 | $161,100 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $11,189 | $304,300 | $161,100 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $10,949 | $304,300 | $161,100 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $10,611 | $304,300 | $161,100 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $10,249 | $304,300 | $161,100 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $12,117 | $160,000 | $85,400 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $11,894 | $160,000 | $85,400 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map