Estimated Value: $238,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Timber Terrace, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $242,315, approximately $178 per square foot. 72 Timber Terrace is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,266 | $54,778 | $10,737 | $44,041 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $48,992 | $9,603 | $39,389 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $44,001 | $8,667 | $35,334 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $40,992 | $8,074 | $32,918 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $39,541 | $7,788 | $31,753 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $37,845 | $7,454 | $30,391 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $31,288 | $6,886 | $24,402 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $29,475 | $6,487 | $22,988 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $27,645 | $6,084 | $21,561 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,842 | $5,676 | $24,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map