Estimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$1,254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Townsend St Unit 409, San Francisco, CA 94107 and is currently estimated at $1,436,782, approximately $1,253 per square foot. 72 Townsend St Unit 409 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Five Keys Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Aragon Luis Ledesma and Aragon Rachel Ruth
Bought by
Flores And Aragon Living Trust and Aragon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Sf Townsend Condos Llc
Bought by
Aragon Luis Ledsema and Flores Rachel Ruth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores And Aragon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aragon Luis Ledsema | $1,360,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aragon Luis Ledsema | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |