72 Valley Forge Dr Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $365,393 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Valley Forge Dr, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $369,098, approximately $245 per square foot. 72 Valley Forge Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Bought by
Ross Anthony F and Ross Deborah Shay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Bought by
Ross Anthony F and Ross Deborah Shay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Anthony F | $199,900 | -- | |
| Ross Anthony F | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $18,500 | $2,500 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $991 | $18,500 | $2,500 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $18,500 | $2,500 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $18,500 | $2,500 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $18,500 | $2,500 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $18,500 | $2,500 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $18,500 | $2,500 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $803 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map