72 Watchic Road 19 Standish, ME 04084
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $724,734
1
Bed
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Watchic Road 19, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $606,434, approximately $631 per square foot. 72 Watchic Road 19 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School and Standish Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Dennett Frances A
Bought by
Burnell Eileen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnell Eileen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,397 | $596,500 | $347,500 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $6,989 | $554,700 | $320,800 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $445,100 | $250,300 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $387,000 | $221,600 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $359,000 | $201,400 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $351,500 | $198,500 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $222,700 | $192,400 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $222,700 | $192,400 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $222,700 | $192,400 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $222,000 | $192,400 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $2,704 | $223,800 | $194,200 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map