Estimated Value: $205,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Whitehall Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $223,378, approximately $122 per square foot. 72 Whitehall Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Sold by
Jerauld Phillip and Jerauld Janet
Bought by
Jerauld Janet W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jerauld Phillip and Jerauld Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerauld Janet W | -- | -- | |
| Jerauld Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $73,220 | $11,900 | $61,320 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $73,220 | $11,900 | $61,320 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $56,180 | $10,120 | $46,060 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $56,180 | $10,120 | $46,060 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $56,180 | $10,120 | $46,060 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $47,600 | $8,580 | $39,030 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $136,000 | $24,500 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $47,600 | $8,580 | $39,030 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $43,930 | $7,950 | $35,980 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $43,930 | $7,950 | $35,980 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $43,930 | $7,950 | $35,980 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $46,240 | $8,370 | $37,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map