Estimated Value: $190,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Whitehall Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $215,935, approximately $157 per square foot. 89 Whitehall Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Sold by
Walter Edgar
Bought by
Hickle Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1985
Sold by
Walter Edgar
Bought by
Walter Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1981
Sold by
Patton George E
Bought by
Walter Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1979
Sold by
Kiefer Virginia Lee
Bought by
Patton George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1978
Sold by
Lessard Dale H and Lessard Ethel F
Bought by
Kiefer Virginia Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lessard Dale H and Lessard Ethel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickle Daniel D | $26,300 | -- | |
| Walter Edgar | -- | -- | |
| Walter Edgar | $63,000 | -- | |
| Patton George E | $58,000 | -- | |
| Kiefer Virginia Lee | $37,500 | -- | |
| Lessard Dale H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $65,905 | $14,105 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $65,905 | $14,105 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $53,140 | $12,080 | $41,060 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $53,130 | $12,080 | $41,060 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $53,130 | $12,080 | $41,060 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $45,010 | $10,220 | $34,790 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $128,600 | $29,200 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $45,010 | $10,220 | $34,790 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $41,200 | $9,490 | $31,710 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $41,200 | $9,490 | $31,710 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $41,200 | $9,490 | $31,710 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $43,370 | $9,980 | $33,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map