Estimated Value: $619,110 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Whitetail Ct, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $650,528, approximately $207 per square foot. 72 Whitetail Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Hendrix Gerry Lynn and James M Oakley Living Trust
Bought by
Hendrix Gerry Lynn and James M Oakley Residuary Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Hendrix Gerry Lynn and Estate Of James M Oakley
Bought by
Hendrix Gerry Lynn and James M Oakley Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Isham Leonard L
Bought by
Oakley James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Outstanding Balance
$11,690
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$638,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Gerry Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrix Gerry Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Oakley James M | $274,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records