72 Wicklow Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,159,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Wicklow Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,071,077, approximately $353 per square foot. 72 Wicklow Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Gary Russell
Bought by
Mitchell Derek Lee and Mitchell Anne Alana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Smith Young Linwood A and Smith Young Mary
Bought by
Russell Gary and Russell Susan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Saba James Bryan and Saba Amanda R
Bought by
Smith Young Linwood A and Smith Young Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Derek Lee | $895,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Gary | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Young Linwood A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Gary | $506,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $34,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $34,352 | $6,400 | $27,952 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $34,352 | $6,400 | $27,952 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $26,000 | $2,400 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $26,000 | $2,400 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $26,000 | $2,400 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $10,904 | $26,000 | $2,400 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $17,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $17,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $17,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map