Estimated Value: $334,015 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Willow Oak Cir, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $355,504, approximately $200 per square foot. 72 Willow Oak Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Leslie Kerri L
Bought by
Parham Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$93,341
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Seymour Timothy Scott
Bought by
Leslie Kerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham Cynthia G | $142,000 | -- | |
| Leslie Kerri L | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parham Cynthia G | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Kerri L | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $132,119 | $24,000 | $108,119 |
| 2024 | $37 | $124,610 | $20,000 | $104,610 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $117,524 | $20,000 | $97,524 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $105,510 | $11,440 | $94,070 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $89,484 | $12,480 | $77,004 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $82,026 | $11,440 | $70,586 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $80,400 | $11,440 | $68,960 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $77,973 | $11,440 | $66,533 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $71,846 | $10,400 | $61,446 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $59,283 | $10,400 | $48,883 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $59,283 | $10,400 | $48,883 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $55,247 | $10,400 | $44,847 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,247 | $10,400 | $44,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map