$1,425,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $8,369/month

Total Views 1,460
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,188 Sq Ft
$651 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Boulder's highly coveted University Hill neighborhood. This beautifully maintained 3 unit Tudor blends timeless character with modern updates, offering strong rental appeal in one of the city's most desirable locations.Each of the three units has been thoughtfully updated, featuring spacious layouts, abundant natural light, and well-appointed finishes. Tenants enjoy private outdoor living with individual decks and patios-an increasingly rare amenity in this area.The property sits on a generously sized lot with an ample off-street cement parking pad, providing added convenience for residents and enhancing rental value. A truly turnkey opportunity for investors that is located just steps from the University of Colorado, Fox Theatre, The Sink and the newly constructed Limelight Hotel and Moxy Hotel. This property offers unbeatable walkability, consistent demand and exceptional value.

Listing Agent

Matt DePofi

The Landmark Group Brokerage Phone: 3037369882 License #40025749 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0080721

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units
  • University Place Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $123,360
  • Net Operating Income $98,842

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,232

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: University Place
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3037369882
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Multi-Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Alley, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck, Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Flatirons
  • HighSchool: Boulder
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Manhattan

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Multi
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Fixed Term
  • Parcel #: R0080721
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Deposit, Gas, Electricity, Water, Sewer, Exterior Maintenance, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9232

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 123360
  • Income Includes: ["Lease/Rents"]

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,070 $96,825 $55,081 $41,744
2024 $9,070 $96,825 $55,081 $41,744
2023 $8,907 $101,405 $56,126 $48,964
2022 $7,793 $82,307 $44,989 $37,318
2021 $7,599 $86,543 $47,304 $39,239
2020 $6,860 $78,815 $39,397 $39,418
2019 $6,755 $78,815 $39,397 $39,418
2018 $6,071 $70,027 $35,280 $34,747
2017 $5,881 $77,419 $39,004 $38,415
2016 $5,529 $63,871 $32,318 $31,553
2015 $5,236 $51,318 $25,313 $26,005
2014 $4,315 $51,318 $25,313 $26,005
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $1,425,000 +88.1% $651 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $757,500 -- --
07/22/2013 07/22/13 Sold $757,500 -1.5% $346 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2013 06/22/13 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2013 05/09/13 For Sale $769,000 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1056122

IRES MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.