720 31st St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,898 - $715,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 31st St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $706,975, approximately $654 per square foot. 720 31st St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Walker Samuel A and Walker Abigail
Bought by
Kehoe Thomas David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,284
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Walker Samuel Austin and Walker Joanne E
Bought by
Walker Samuel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Sanning Jennifer R
Bought by
Walker Samuel Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Nauenberg Uriel and Nauenberg Jeanne
Bought by
Sanning Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,350
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Solgaard Olav and Nauenberg Teresa
Bought by
Nauenberg Uriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,350
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Nauenberg Uriel
Bought by
Nauenberg Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Nauenberg Jeanne
Bought by
Nauenberg Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Nauenberg Uriel and Nauenberg Jeanne
Bought by
Nauenberg Uriel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1977
Bought by
Kehoe Thomas David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehoe Thomas David | $271,000 | -- | |
| Walker Samuel A | -- | -- | |
| Walker Samuel Austin | $175,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sanning Jennifer R | $141,500 | -- | |
| Nauenberg Uriel | -- | -- | |
| Nauenberg Eric | -- | -- | |
| Nauenberg Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Nauenberg Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Nauenberg Eric | -- | -- | |
| Nauenberg Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Nauenberg Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Nauenberg Eric | -- | -- | |
| Nauenberg Eric | -- | -- | |
| Nauenberg Uriel | -- | -- | |
| Kehoe Thomas David | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kehoe Thomas David | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Samuel A | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Samuel Austin | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanning Jennifer R | $127,350 | |
| Closed | Kehoe Thomas David | $40,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $42,444 | $26,844 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $42,444 | $26,844 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $47,409 | $35,369 | $15,725 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $40,011 | $25,541 | $14,470 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $41,162 | $26,276 | $14,886 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $37,638 | $23,881 | $13,757 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $37,638 | $23,881 | $13,757 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $34,956 | $22,464 | $12,492 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $38,646 | $24,835 | $13,811 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $30,001 | $18,308 | $11,693 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $25,647 | $10,348 | $15,299 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $25,647 | $10,348 | $15,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map