720 3rd St N New Ulm, MN 56073
Estimated Value: $187,106 - $249,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 3rd St N, New Ulm, MN 56073 and is currently estimated at $213,777, approximately $83 per square foot. 720 3rd St N is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and New Ulm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $154,900 | $38,400 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $145,500 | $38,400 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $146,600 | $38,400 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $127,500 | $33,400 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $97,300 | $33,400 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $95,400 | $33,400 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $91,700 | $32,400 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $93,200 | $32,400 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $88,400 | $32,400 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $85,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map