720 3rd St SW Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $261,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 3rd St SW, Le Mars, IA 51031 and is currently estimated at $249,577, approximately $215 per square foot. 720 3rd St SW is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School, Gehlen Catholic Schools, and Gehlen Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $247,060 | $20,860 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $220,890 | $20,860 | $200,030 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $185,230 | $19,120 | $166,110 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $150,150 | $19,120 | $131,030 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $150,150 | $19,120 | $131,030 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $140,150 | $19,120 | $121,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map