720 6th Dr NW Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $295,011 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 6th Dr NW, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $313,003, approximately $136 per square foot. 720 6th Dr NW is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Darwin Huwe and Darwin Tara R
Bought by
Gastelum Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$151,608
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Mattson Amy Amy
Bought by
Huwe Tara and Huwe Darwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gastelum Maria G | $183,000 | All American Title | |
| Huwe Tara | $146,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gastelum Maria G | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $254,900 | $15,900 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $245,700 | $15,900 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $221,700 | $14,500 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $221,700 | $14,500 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $185,500 | $14,500 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $164,600 | $14,500 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $164,600 | $14,500 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $151,900 | $14,500 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $143,500 | $14,500 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,900 | $14,500 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map