720 & 722 E Pine St Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 & 722 E Pine St, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $176,666, approximately $150 per square foot. 720 & 722 E Pine St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Battleground Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Howard Edmond Grady and Howard Cynthia S
Bought by
Am Investment Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Am Investment Holdings Llc | $60,000 | Lkn Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $111,563 | $16,000 | $95,563 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $111,563 | $16,000 | $95,563 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $111,563 | $16,000 | $95,563 |
| 2022 | $644 | $35,094 | $11,640 | $23,454 |
| 2021 | $644 | $35,094 | $11,640 | $23,454 |
| 2020 | $407 | $35,094 | $11,640 | $23,454 |
| 2019 | $407 | $35,094 | $11,640 | $23,454 |
| 2018 | $560 | $30,558 | $9,700 | $20,858 |
| 2017 | $358 | $30,558 | $9,700 | $20,858 |
| 2016 | $358 | $30,558 | $9,700 | $20,858 |
| 2015 | $523 | $30,558 | $9,700 | $20,858 |
| 2014 | $559 | $33,969 | $9,700 | $24,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map