720 8th Ave E Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $287,433 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 8th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $322,108, approximately $179 per square foot. 720 8th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Standlee Ray L and Standlee Tina
Bought by
Standlee Ray L and Standlee Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standlee Ray L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Standlee Ray L | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $258,250 | $47,480 | $210,770 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $258,250 | $47,480 | $210,770 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $266,463 | $45,295 | $221,168 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $186,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $161,484 | $36,204 | $125,280 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $137,624 | $30,184 | $107,440 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $137,624 | $30,184 | $107,440 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $94,970 | $22,902 | $72,068 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $94,970 | $22,902 | $72,068 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $89,784 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map