Seller's Agent in 2022
Isaac Serna
Super Realty of Idaho
(208) 312-8950
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $386,070
This home is located at 720 9th Ave N, Buhl, ID 83316 since 20 June 2022 and is currently estimated at $372,018, approximately $152 per square foot. This property was built in 1953. 720 9th Ave N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerke Louisa M | -- | Title One | |
| Lee Kevin | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Morales Brandi Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Rule William H | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Twi | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $92,000 | Lsi Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jerke Louisa M | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kevin | $324,022 | |
| Closed | Jerke Louisa M | $1,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Price Changed | $370,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $370,000 | -2.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | For Sale | $380,000 | +10.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $344,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -2.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -1.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $359,900 | +111.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2020 12/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -15.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | +62.5% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | For Sale | $123,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $424,031 | $56,376 | $367,655 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $424,031 | $56,376 | $367,655 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $398,469 | $56,376 | $342,093 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $416,457 | $59,084 | $357,373 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $262,745 | $31,645 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $185,269 | $20,148 | $165,121 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $168,266 | $20,148 | $148,118 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $166,436 | $18,534 | $147,902 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $142,465 | $18,534 | $123,931 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $129,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $129,702 | $18,534 | $111,168 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,708 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Isaac Serna
Super Realty of Idaho
(208) 312-8950
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Todd Harding
Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jesus Mejia
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
John Kullhem
IdaHome Realty
(208) 308-6534
5 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bryan Newberry
Magic Valley Realty
(208) 308-4585
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Patricia Labrum
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-8714
3 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98847780
APN: RPB7361062011AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.