Estimated Value: $248,000 - $274,151
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 9th Ave N, Buhl, ID 83316 and is currently estimated at $257,038, approximately $167 per square foot. 803 9th Ave N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Romero Carolynn L and Romero Ronald E
Bought by
Romero Ronald Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,980
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Viner James
Bought by
Romero Carolynn L and Romero Ronald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Martin Travis H and Romero Martin Norma
Bought by
Romero Martin Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Ronald Eugene | -- | First American Title Twin Fa | |
| Romero Carolynn L | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Martin Norma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Ronald Eugene | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $227,209 | $51,589 | $175,620 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $227,209 | $51,589 | $175,620 |
| 2023 | $939 | $202,119 | $51,589 | $150,530 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $197,640 | $41,089 | $156,551 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $151,010 | $21,499 | $129,511 |
| 2020 | $994 | $108,729 | $19,559 | $89,170 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $99,578 | $19,559 | $80,019 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $99,140 | $17,474 | $81,666 |
| 2017 | $900 | $86,892 | $17,474 | $69,418 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $80,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $80,394 | $17,474 | $62,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,112 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map