720 9th Ave SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 9th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $139,326, approximately $120 per square foot. 720 9th Ave SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Cedar River Academy at Taylor Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $137,100 | $36,400 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $131,800 | $32,000 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $116,600 | $27,700 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $106,700 | $27,700 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $96,900 | $21,800 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map