720 Amity Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $514,314
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Amity Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $514,314, approximately $166 per square foot. 720 Amity Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
720 Amity Road Assoc L
Bought by
P&P Assoc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,042
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$321,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P&P Assoc Llc | $275,000 | -- | |
| P & P Assoc Llc | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | P & P Assoc Llc | $240,000 | |
| Closed | P & P Assoc Llc | $110,000 | |
| Closed | P & P Assoc Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $196,910 | $78,330 | $118,580 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $196,910 | $78,330 | $118,580 |
| 2023 | $7,094 | $187,770 | $86,410 | $101,360 |
| 2022 | $6,760 | $187,770 | $86,410 | $101,360 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $187,770 | $86,410 | $101,360 |
| 2020 | $6,865 | $187,770 | $86,410 | $101,360 |
| 2019 | $6,929 | $187,770 | $86,410 | $101,360 |
| 2018 | $7,474 | $202,560 | $86,650 | $115,910 |
| 2017 | $7,474 | $202,560 | $86,650 | $115,910 |
| 2016 | $7,191 | $202,560 | $86,650 | $115,910 |
| 2015 | $7,098 | $202,560 | $86,650 | $115,910 |
| 2014 | $6,872 | $202,700 | $86,640 | $116,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map