720 Avondale Ave Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Avondale Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $315,082, approximately $137 per square foot. 720 Avondale Ave is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Sheppard Ellen M and Sheppard David A
Bought by
Mabry Betty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabry Betty M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $231,636 | $23,850 | $207,786 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $145,429 | $16,695 | $128,734 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $145,429 | $16,695 | $128,734 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $145,429 | $16,695 | $128,734 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $145,429 | $16,695 | $128,734 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $132,999 | $15,502 | $117,497 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $132,999 | $15,502 | $117,497 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $132,999 | $15,502 | $117,497 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $132,999 | $15,502 | $117,497 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $129,641 | $14,310 | $115,331 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $129,641 | $14,310 | $115,331 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $129,641 | $14,310 | $115,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map