720 Bailey Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Bailey Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $267,633, approximately $191 per square foot. 720 Bailey Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Haynes Gerald L and Haynes Carol W
Bought by
Haynes Gerald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Gerald L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $210,357 | $42,688 | $167,669 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $210,357 | $42,688 | $167,669 |
| 2023 | $959 | $121,454 | $27,165 | $94,289 |
| 2022 | $970 | $121,454 | $27,165 | $94,289 |
| 2021 | $959 | $121,454 | $27,165 | $94,289 |
| 2020 | $970 | $121,454 | $27,165 | $94,289 |
| 2019 | $959 | $121,454 | $27,165 | $94,289 |
| 2018 | $943 | $117,710 | $33,284 | $84,426 |
| 2017 | $950 | $117,710 | $33,284 | $84,426 |
| 2015 | $952 | $117,710 | $33,284 | $84,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map