720 Bluffview Dr Bean Station, TN 37708
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Bluffview Dr, Bean Station, TN 37708 and is currently estimated at $195,333, approximately $233 per square foot. 720 Bluffview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bean Station Elementary School, Rutledge Middle School, and Grainger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Hall Oswald and Hall Ernestine
Bought by
Reece Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Diane | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $23,625 | $8,050 | $15,575 |
| 2024 | $435 | $18,500 | $8,050 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,500 | $8,050 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $425 | $18,500 | $8,050 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $425 | $18,500 | $8,050 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $445 | $18,500 | $8,050 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $445 | $15,900 | $8,050 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $385 | $15,900 | $8,050 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $385 | $15,900 | $8,050 | $7,850 |
| 2016 | $385 | $15,900 | $8,050 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | $391 | $15,900 | $8,050 | $7,850 |
| 2014 | $391 | $15,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map