720 Brant Ct Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $395,134 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Brant Ct, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $401,784, approximately $173 per square foot. 720 Brant Ct is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including John W. Reiley Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Pelgen David A and Pelgen Angela M
Bought by
Rice Kelsey S and Weyman Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,499
Outstanding Balance
$184,073
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$217,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Pelgen David A and Pelgen Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,800
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Ponde Creek Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Kelsey S | $235,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Pelgen David A | $18,500 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Kelsey S | $211,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelgen David A | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $315,000 | $45,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $242,000 | $42,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $242,000 | $42,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $242,000 | $42,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $242,000 | $42,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $235,000 | $42,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $194,500 | $42,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $194,500 | $42,000 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $194,500 | $42,000 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map