720 Carlton Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Carlton Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $375,639, approximately $223 per square foot. 720 Carlton Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Louis Patrick Pierre and Chenet Marie Vivianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$158,461
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Chicago Title And Trust Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Patrick Pierre | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis Patrick Pierre | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,196 | $32,000 | $6,334 | $25,666 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $25,000 | $5,881 | $19,119 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $25,000 | $5,881 | $19,119 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $25,000 | $5,881 | $19,119 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $17,623 | $4,750 | $12,873 |
| 2020 | $6,035 | $17,623 | $4,750 | $12,873 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $19,802 | $4,750 | $15,052 |
| 2018 | $6,854 | $20,174 | $4,071 | $16,103 |
| 2017 | $6,833 | $20,174 | $4,071 | $16,103 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $20,174 | $4,071 | $16,103 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $17,539 | $3,619 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $17,539 | $3,619 | $13,920 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $17,539 | $3,619 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map