747 Bennett Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,248 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Bennett Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $417,812, approximately $186 per square foot. 747 Bennett Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,806 | $37,000 | $6,216 | $30,784 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $26,961 | $5,772 | $21,189 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $26,961 | $5,772 | $21,189 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $26,961 | $5,772 | $21,189 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $21,475 | $4,662 | $16,813 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $21,475 | $4,662 | $16,813 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $24,130 | $4,662 | $19,468 |
| 2018 | $5,729 | $20,297 | $3,996 | $16,301 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $20,297 | $3,996 | $16,301 |
| 2016 | $6,042 | $21,456 | $3,996 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $17,926 | $3,552 | $14,374 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $19,119 | $3,552 | $15,567 |
| 2013 | $5,427 | $19,119 | $3,552 | $15,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map